Schedule

Friday, April 26

Art Demos. Oxford Artists Guild Spring Show on the Courthouse Lawn. Painting Demonstrations by:

Mississippi Plein Air Painters
Linda Peters
Tommy Oliver
Pam Locke
Mary Brown
Katherine Adams
Carol Roark
Kirstie Manning
Susan Rose
Debbie Myers
9:00 AM - 4:40 PM
One Hour Historic Bus Tour: $10 adults / $5 kids 3:00 PM
One Hour Historic Bus Tour: $10 adults / $5 kids 4:00 PM
Lilly Hiatt (Music) 6:00 PM
Thacker Mountain Radio Hour 7:00 PM
Eric Gales (Music) 8:00 PM

Saturday, April 27

Festival opens
Art vendors open
Shuttle services begin to run until 10:00 pm. $5 round trip children under 12 ride free.
Shuttles run from Oxford High School & old Baptist Hospital parking garage (now the University of Mississippi South Campus parking lot).
10:00 AM
Music - UM Salsa Project 10:15 AM
Music - Kate Teague 11:30 AM
Music - Cedric Burnside 1:00 PM
Music - Emily King 2:30 PM
Music - Durand Jones and the Indications
4:00 PM
Music - Lucero
Art vendors close
Food Vendors Close
5:30 PM
Music - Shovels and Rope 7:00 PM
Music - Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit 8:30 PM
Festival closes
Shuttles stop running
10:00 PM