Schedule

Friday, April 28

Double Decker Oxford Artists Guild Friday Market (by City Hall) 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Artist Demonstration - Mark Barnes: Kudzu Basketry 9:00 AM
Artist Demonstration - Janet Barnes: Watercolor 9:00 AM
Artist Demonstration - Pat Gillenwater: Fabric Art-Knitting 10:00 AM
Artist Demonstration - Susan Patton - Oil Painting 11:00 AM
Artist Demonstration - Debbie Myers- Watercolor
Bus tour departing from the Visit Oxford office. $10 per person
1:00 PM
Art Demonstration - Pam Locke - Watercolor
Bus tour departing from the Visit Oxford office. $10 per person
2:00 PM
Art Demonstration - Marge McCauley - Watercolor 3:00 PM
Music - Jimmy “Duck” Holmes 6:00 PM
Thacker Mountain Radio Show 7:00 PM
Music - Muddy Magnolias 8:00 PM

Saturday, April 29

Spring Run Shuttle services begin to run from Oxford High School to Handy Andy Parking lot until 9:30 am. $5 round trip children under 12 are free 6:30 AM
Double Decker Spring Run 5k Start
Double Decker Spring Run 10k Start
7:30 AM
Double Decker Spring Run Kids Fun Run Start
9:00 AM
Spring Run Shuttles stop running 9:30 AM
Festival opens
Art vendors open
10:00 AM
Shuttle services begin to run from Oxford High School to Festival until 10:00 pm. $5 round trip children under 12 ride free. 10:15 AM
Music - The Mississippians Jazz Ensemble 10:15 AM
Best Dressed Pet Contest sponsored by the Oxford-Lafayette County Humane Society 10:30 AM
Music - Amelia Eisenhauer and the Peruvian Farm Girlss 11:30 AM
Music - Robert Finley 1:00 PM
Music - Seratones 2:30 PM
Music - James McMurtry
4:00 PM
Music - Luther Dickinson
Art vendors close
5:30 PM
Music - Dr. John & The Nite Trippers 7:00 PM
Music - Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats 8:45 PM
Festival closes
Shuttles stop running
10:00 PM

Sunday, April 30

Gospel Choir Showcase in front of City Hall 3:00 PM